Skip Navigation.
    
  
 
New Mexico State University

Award Recipients




Amazing Aggies Award Recipients from the NMSU Library
2008
top of page  »  back to awards


Bonus Program Awards Recipients
Spring 2013
  • Samantha Barrio, Access Services
  • Jennifer Chavez, Archives & Special Collections
  • Veronica Gomez, Administration
  • Mardi Mahaffy, Reference & Research Services
  • Team Award Recipients:
    • Mary Chavarria, Access Services
    • Jennifer Chavez, Archives & Special Collections
    • Sandra Demonch, Administration
    • Elizabeth Flores, Archives & Special Collections
    • Matt Friedberg, Archives & Special Collections
    • Linda Landez-Garcia, Access Services
    • Veronica Gomez, Administration
    • Paula Kilgore, Access Services
    • Chris Landt, Systems
    • John Sandstrom, Technical Services
    • Dean Wilkey, Archives & Special Collections
     
    Spring 2012 Spring 2011
    • Paula Kilgore, Access Services
    • Leilani Horton, Reference & Research Services
    • Lorena Ramos, Administration
    • John Sandstrom, Technical Services
    • Dean Wilkey, Archives & Special Collections
    • Team Award Recipients:
      • Cecelia Carrasco, Archives & Special Collections
      • Elizabeth Flores, Archives & Special Collections
      • Dean Wilkey, Archives & Special Collections
      • Lenny Silverman, Archives & Special Collections
      • Charles Stanford, Archives & Special Collections
      • Kristina Martinez, Administration
    • Susan Beck
    • Yolanda Chacon-Valle
    • Christopher Landt
    • Luci Ortiz
    • Teresa Roberts
    • Jivonna Steward
    • Dean Wilkey
    • Team Award Recipients:
      • Samantha Barrio, Access Services
      • Donna Burkholder, Access Services
      • Mary Chavarria, Access Services
      • Edward Flores, Access Services
      • Christopher Landt, Systems
      • Deborah Parker, Access Services
      • Teresa Roberts, Systems
      • Jivonna Stewart, Access Services
    Spring 2010 Spring 2009
    • Paula Kilgore, Access Services
    • Cassandra (Cassie) McClure, Archives & Special Collections
    • Team Award Recipients:
      • Mary Chavarria, Access Services
      • Yolanda Chacon-Valle, Access Services
      • Paula Kilgore, Access Services
      • Alisa Gonzales, Reference & Research Services
      • Kathy Sowa, Reference & Research Services
      • Sherry Ward, Technical Services
    • Linda Baldwin, Technical Services
    • Mary Chavarria, Access Services
    • Jennifer Chavez, Technical Services
    • Leilani Horton, Reference & Research Services
    • Lisa Mendoza, Technical Services
    • Deborah Parker, Access Services
    • Tracey Thompson, Technical Services
    Spring 2008 Spring 2007
    • Vicki Baldridge, Access Services
    • Grace Gonzales-Small, Technical Services
    • Barbara Hart, Library Administration
    • Jenny Lockwood, Technical Services
    • Kimberly Miller, Access Services
    • Teresa Roberts, Systems
    • Charles Stanford, Archives & Special Collections
    • Jo Anne Vincenti, Technical Services
    • Sherry Ward, Technical Services
    • Donna Burkholder, Access Services
    • Yolanda Chacon-Valle, Access Services
    • Mary Chavarria, Access Services
    • Veronica Gomez, Library Administration
    • Alice Granado, Systems
    • Mavis Johnson, Reference & Research Services
    • Connie Loyd, Library Administration
    • Mardi Mahaffy, Reference & Research Services
    • Gracie Martinez, Technical Services
    • Irene Shown, Reference & Research Services
    • Marti Torres, Library Administration
     
    Spring 2006 Spring 2005
    • DJ Chavez, Library Administration
    • Vicki Minnick, Access Services
    • AnaLisa Moyers, Technical Services
    • Wendy Simpson, Reference & Research Services
    • Jivonna Stewart, Access Services
    • Barbara Hart, Library Administration
    • Chris Landt, Systems
    • Sherry Ward, Technical Services
    • Larry Creider, Technical Services
    • Mary Chavarria, Access Services
    • Graciela Martinez, Technical Services
    • Elizabeth Mendoza-Valdivia, Technical Services
    • Kimberly Miller, Access Services
    • Stuart Peale, Technical Services
    • Irene Shown, Reference
    • Kathy Sowa, Reference
    top of page  »  back to awards


    Carl Faubion Award Recipients
    Spring 2013
    • Barbara Hart, Administration
    Spring 2012
    • Mary Covarrubias-Chavarria, Access Services
    Spring 2011
    • Jenny Lockwood, Technical Services
    Spring 2010
    • Kristina Martinez, Development
    Spring 2009
    • Sherry Ward, Technical Services
    Spring 2008
    • Chris Landt, Systems
    top of page  »  back to awards




    Years of Service Awards
    2012-13 HonoreesYears of service
    Molly Molloy 20
    Susan Beck, Jo Anne Vincenti 15
    Yolanda Chacon-Valle, Leticia Phetteplace 10
    Sarah Baker, Elizabeth Flores, Alisa Gonzalez 5
    2011-12 HonoreesYears of service
    Cynthia Watkins 30
    Stuart Peale 20
    Lorena Ramos 15
    Deborah Parker, Edward Flores, Kimberly Miller, Wendy Simpson 10
    Dean Wilkey, Linda Landez-Garcia, Theresa Westbrock 5
    2010-11 HonoreesYears of service
    Michael Mitchell, Jivonna Stewart 20
    Veronica Gomez 15
    Donna Burkholder, Jenny Lockwood, Graciela Martinez, Elizabeth Titus 10
    Samantha Barrio, Teresa Roberts 5
    top of page  »  back to awards
    2009-10 HonoreesYears of service
    Sherry Ward 35
    Sylvia Ortiz 25
    Alice Granado, Barbara Hart, Christopher Landt 15
    Larry Creider 10
    Martha Andrews, Ellen Bosman, Mavis Johnson 5
    top of page  »  back to awards
    2008-2009 HonoreesYears of service
    Carol Boyse 35
    Jeanette Smith 25
    Mary Covarrubias-Chavarria, Elizabeth Mendoza-Valdivia 20
    Leilani Horton, Dora Morales 15
    Linda Baldwin, Stephen Hussman, Mardi Mahaffy, Cindy Pierard 5
    top of page  »  back to awards
    2007-2008 HonoreesYears of service
    Molly Molloy, Irene Shown 15
    Susan Beck, Jo Anne Vincenti 10
    top of page  »  back to awards
    2006-2007 HonoreesYears of service
    Grace Gonzales-Small, Kathryn Sowa, Cindy Watkins 25
    Yolanda Chacon-Valle, Deborah Chavez, Barbara Peale, Stuart Peale, Kay Simpson 15
    Lorena Ramos 10
    Joseph Becker, Kimberly Miller, Deborah Parker, Lenny Silverman, Wendy Simpson 5
    top of page  »  back to awards
    2005-06 HonoreesYears of service
    Gary Mayhood, Timothy McKimmie, Michael Mitchell, Jivonna Stewart, Marti Torres 15
    Veronica Gomez, Deanna Litke, Marvin Wiburg 10
    William Boehm, Donna Burkholder, Isabel Beverly Cano, Jenny Lockwood, Graciela Martinez, Lisa Moyers, Elizabeth Titus 5
    top of page  »  back to awards
    2004-2005 HonoreesYears of service
    Sherry Ward 30
    Genevieve Bauer, Floyd Ransom, Irene Tellez 25
    Irene Shown 20
    Mike Lopez 15
    Yolanda Chacon-Valle, Barbara Hart, Alice Granado, Christopher Landt 10
    Laurence Crieder, Janice Hylen 5
    top of page  »  back to awards
    2003-2004 HonoreesYears of service
    Cheryl Wilson 35
    Carol Boyse 30
    Frances Alvarez, Sandra Padilla, Jeanette Smith 20
    Mary Chavarria, Elizabeth Mendoza 15
    Leilani Horton, Dora Morales 10
    Victoria Minnick 5
    top of page  »  back to awards
    2002-2003 HonoreesYears of service
    Sylvia Ortiz 20
    Diane Gilewitch 15
    Debi Estrada, Molly Molloy 10
    Susan Beck, Rose Sand, JoAnne Vincenti 5
    top of page  »  back to awards
    2001-2002 HonoreesYears of service
    John Freyermuth, Holly Reynolds 25
    Grace Gonzales-Small, Vita Montano, Cindy Watkins 20
    Mila Smith 15
    Barbara Peale, Stuart Peale, Kay Simpson 10
    Dennis Daily 5
    top of page  »  back to awards
    2000-2001 HonoreesYears of service
    Wylene Saunders 20
    Helen Barber 15
    Gary Mayhood, Timothy McKimmie, Mike Mitchell, Jivonna Stewart, Marti Torres, Charles Townley 10
    Joe Chavez, Deanna Valdez, Marv Wiburg 5
    top of page  »  back to awards
    1999-2000 HonoreesYears of service
    Austin Hoover 25
    Rose Marie Garcia, Cecilia Mendoza, Floyd Ransom , Kathryn Sowa, Genevieve Bauer, Irene Tellez 20
    Irene Shown 15
    Mary Chavarria, Mike Lopez 10
    top of page  »  back to awards
    1998-1999 HonoreesYears of service
    Cheryl Wilson 30
    Carol Boyse, Bonnie Wetzel 25
    Irene Rivera, Roger Steeb 20
    Frances Alvarez, Darla Brizzee, Sandra Padilla, Jeanette Smith 15
    Elizabeth Mendoza, Karen Stabler 10
    top of page  »  back to awards